COMPETITIVE HISTORY

 

PROGRAMS

2019-2020 Season

SP: “Runaway” from Westworld: Season 2 (HBO series) by Ramin Djawadi
“Freedom” by Pharrell Williams
FS: Prelude from Fahrenheit 451 by Bernard Herrmann
“Louis’ Revenge” from Interview with the Vampire by Elliot Goldenthal
“Santiago’s Waltz” from Interview with the Vampire by Elliot Goldenthal
“The Hunters Prelude” from Bram Stoker’s Dracula by Wojciech Kilar
“Archangel” by Two Steps from Hell
Choreographer: Alex Johnson

2018-2019 Season
SP: “Dancing on My Own”
FS: “Korobushka” by Bond
Choreographer: Scott Brown

2017-2018 Season
SP: “Korobushka” by Bond
FS: “Nelle Tue Mani (Now We Are Free)” from Gladiator, performed by Andrea Bocelli
Choreographer: Scott Brown

2016-2017 Season
SP: “”Etude Op. 10 No. 3 in E major” by Frederic Chopin
FS:  Rodeo (“Saturday Night Waltz” and “Hoedown”) by Aaron Copland
Choreographer: Scott Brown

2015-2016 Season
SP: “Jam” by Michael Jackson
FS: “The Bolt” by Dmitri Shostakovich
Choreographer: Scott Brown

2014-2015 Season
SP: “Love Story” by Francis Lai
FS: “Tango Amore” by Edvin Marton
Choreographer: Scott Brown

 

SCHEDULE

Rostelecom Cup
Moscow, Russia
November 15-17, 2019

RESULTS

2018-2019 (Senior)
2019 Egna Spring Trophy (Egna, Italy) – 1st
2019 World Junior Championships (Zagreb, Croatia) – 12th
2019 U.S. Championships (Detroit, Michigan)5th
2018 Rostelecom Cup (Moscow, Russia) – 8th
2018 Grand Prix Helsinki (Helsinki, Finland) – 7th
2018 Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany) – 5th

2017-2018 (Junior & Senior Internationally/Senior Nationally)
2018 World Junior Championships (Sofia, Bulgaria) – WD due to injury (Was first after short program and won small medal)
2017 U.S. Championships (San Jose, CA) – 10th
2017 Junior Grand Prix Final (Nagoya, Japan) – 1st
2017 ISU Challenger Tallinn Trophy (Tallinn, Estonia) – 2nd
2017 Junior Grand Prix (Zagreb, Croatia) – 1st
2017 Junior Grand Prix (Brisbane, Australia) – 1st
2017 Philadelphia Summer International (Aston, PA) – 4th

2016-2017 (Junior)
2017 World Junior Championships (Taipei City, Taiwan) – 8th
2017 U.S. Championships (Kansas City, MO) – 1st
2016 2017 Junior Grand Prix Final (Marseille, France) – 5th
2016 Junior Grand Prix (Ljubljana, Slovenia) – 1st
2016 Junior Grand Prix (Ostrava, Czech Republic) – 2nd

2015-2016 (Junior)
2016 U.S. Championships (St Paul, MN) – 3rd
2016 Midwestern Sectional – 1st
2015 Junior Grand Prix (Torun, Poland) – 5th
2015 Junior Grand Prix (Riga, Latvia) – 3rd

2014-2015 (Junior)
2015 U.S. Championships (Greensboro, NC) – 4th
2015 Midwestern Sectional – 1st
2015 Southwestern Regional – 1st