Events

 

SCHEDULE

TBD

amberglenn-events
EVENT RESULTS & PROGRAM MUSIC

2018/2019

6th – ISU Challenger Lombardia Trophy (Bergamo, Italy)
5th – Philadelphia Summer International (Philadelphia, PA)

Short Program: “Gravity” performed by Sara Bareilles
Free Program: “Bang Bang” (My Baby Shot Me Down), performed by Lady Gaga
Choreographer: Daniil Barantsev

2017/2018

8th – U.S. Championships (San Jose, California)
10th- ISU Grand Prix Cup of China (Beijing, China) *GP debut*
8th – ISU Challenger Lombardia Trophy (Bergamo, Italy)
5th – Philadelphia Summer International (Aston, PA)

Short Program #2: “Send in the Clowns” (vocal by Susan Boyle)
Short Program #1: “Fever” (Heat Version) by Beyoncé (Lombardia Trophy & Philadelphia)
Free Program: Film soundtrack of The Red Violin by John Corigliano
Choreographer: Scott Brown

2016/2017

ISU Personal Best Scores set at Golden Spin: 67.93 (SP), 115.67 (FS), 183.60 (Total)

WD (3/3/17) – ISU World Junior Championships (Taipei, Chinese Taipei)
8th – U.S. Championships (Kansas City, MO)
4th – ISU Challenger Golden Spin (Zagreb, Croatia)
3rd – Midwestern Sectional Championships (Colorado Springs, CO)
5th – ISU Challenger Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany)

Short Program: “Send in the Clowns” (vocal by Susan Boyle)
Choreographer: Scott Brown
Free Program: Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin
Choreographer: Darlene Cain

2015/2016

6th – Skate Canada Autumn Classic International (Barrie, Ontario) *senior international debut*
5th – ISU Junior Grand Prix Riga Cup (Riga, Latvia)

Short Program: “Feeling Good” (vocal by Simone, from her album Simone on Simone)
Free Program: Les Misérables medley: Symphonic Suite & “On My Own” (vocal by Samantha Barks)
Choreographer: Julia Golovina

2014/2015 (Junior Level internationally/Senior level nationally)

13th – U.S. Championships, Senior Ladies (Greensboro, NC)
2nd – Midwestern Sectionals, Senior Ladies (Geneva, Illinois)
6th – ISU Junior Grand Prix Estonia (Tallinn, Estonia)
3rd – ISU Junior Grand Prix France (Courchevel, France)

Short Program: “Summertime” by Giovanni
Free Program #2: “Skyfall” by Adele (choreographed by Julia Golovina)
Free Program #1: “El Conquistador” by Maxime Rodriguez and “Aranjuez” by Benise (choreographed by Rohene Ward)

2013/2014 (Junior Level)
7th – 2014 World Junior Championships
1st – 2014 U.S. National Championships
1st – 2014 Midwestern Sectional Championships
3rd – 2013 JGP Czech Republic

Short Program: “Summertime” by Giovanni
Free Program: “Who Wants to Live Forever” by David Garrett

2012/2013 (Junior Level)
5th – 2013 U.S. National Championships
3rd – 2013 Midwestern Sectional Championships
3rd – 2013 Southwestern Regional Championships

Short Program: “El Conquistador” by Maxime Rodriguez
Free Program: Music from the Slumdog Millionaire soundtrack by A.R. Rahman

2011/2012 (Novice Level)
2nd – 2012 U.S. National Championships
2nd – 2012 Midwestern Sectional Championships
1st – 2012 Southwestern Regional Championships

Short Program: “El Tango de Roxanne” from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack
Free Program: Music from the Black Swan soundtrack by Clint Mansell

2010/2011 (Intermediate Level)
10th – 2011 U.S. Junior National Championships
3rd – 2011 Southwestern Regional Championships

2009/2010 (Juvenile Level)
12th – 2010 U.S. Junior National Championships
1st – 2010 Southwestern Regional Championships