Competitive History

2019-2020 season

Short Program: “A Storm is Comin” (featuring Liv Ash) produced by Tommee Profitt from Cinematic Songs, Vol. 5.
Written by Bryan Fowler, Liv Ash, Mike Ash & Tommee Profitt
Choreography by Misha Ge
Free Skate: “Experience” by Ludovico Einuadi and music from the movie Moonlight
Choreography by Pasquale Camerlengo

Results:
U.S. International Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) – 1st

2018-2019 season

Short Program: “Bella Belle,” by the Electric Swing Circus
Free Skate: W.E. Soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski
Choreography by Pasquale Camerlengo

Results:
ISU World Team Trophy (Fukuoka, Japan) – 1st Team (5th place in both short program and free skate)
ISU World Championships (Saitama, Japan) – 9th
Four Continents Championships (Anaheim, California) – 4th
U.S. Championships (Detroit, Michigan) – 1st
Golden Spin of Zagreb (Zagreb, Croatia) – 5th
Rostelecom Cup (Moscow, Russia) – 6th
Skate America (Everett, Washington) – 3rd
Ondrej Nepela Trophy (Bratislava, Slovakia) – 1st
U.S. International Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) – 1st

2017-2018 Season

Short Program:  “I’ll Take Care of You” covered by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa.
Free Skate Program: Medley from The Great Gatsby 2013 movie soundtrack.

Results:
Four Continents Championships (Taipei City, Chinese Taipei) – 2nd
U.S. Championships (San Jose, California) – 4th
Cup of China (Beijing, China) – 6th
Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany) – 7th
Lombardia Trophy (Bergamo, Italy) – 4th

2016-2017 Season

Short Program:  I Put a Spell on You by Jay Hawkins, performed by Annie Lennox
Free Skate Program: The Prayer performed by Andrea Bocelli, Celine Dion

Results:
World Team Trophy (Tokyo, Japan) – 3rd (Team) (5th place in both short program and free skate)
Four Continents Championships (Gangneung, Korea) — 9th
U.S. Championships (Kansas City, Missouri) — 3rd
Golden Spin (Zagreb, Croatia) — 3rd
Finlandia Trophy (Helsinki, Finland) — 4th
Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany) — 4th  [click here to watch Ashley’s Team USA vlog for IceNetwork]

Personal Best Scores:

62.58 (SP) – 2017 Four Continents Championships
115.58 (FS) – 2016 Golden Spin
172.18 (TS) – 2016 Golden Spin