Event History

2018-2019

2019 Four Continents Championships (Anaheim, Calif.) – 5th

2019 U.S. Championships (Detroit, Michigan) – 2nd

2018 Skate Canada International (Laval, Quebec, Canada) – 6th

2018 Autumn Classic (Oakville, Ontario, Canada) – 3rd

Programs
Short Program: Billie Jean sung by David Cook
Free Skate: Music from The Irrepressibles
Choreographer: Charlie White

2017-2018

2018 U.S. Championships (San Jose, California) – 5th

2017 Skate America (Lake Placid, New York) – 7th

2017 Skate Canada International (Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada) – 7th

2017 U.S. International Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) – 4th

Programs
Short Program: “All of Me” by John Legend
Free Skate: Who Wants to Live Forever” by Queen
Choreographed by Marina Zoueva

2016-2017

2017 World Championships (Helsinki, Finland) – 20th

2017 Four Continents Championships (Taipei, Chinese Taipei) – 8th

2017 U.S. Championships (Kansas City, Missouri) – 1st

2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb (Zagreb, Croatia) – 4th

2016 Skate Canada International (Mississauga, Ontario, Canada) – 4th

2016 Progressive Skate America (Hoffman Estates, Illinois) – 2nd

2016 Ondrej Nepela Trophy (Bratislava, Slovakia) – 4th

Programs
Short Program: “Don Juan est mort” (from the Don Juan musical) by Felix Gray
Free Skate: Somewhere in Time film soundtrack by John Barry
Both programs are choreographed by Marina Zoueva.

2015-2016

Did not compete due to Haven Denney’s injury

2014-2015

2015 World Championships (Shanghai, China) – 12th

2015 Four Continents Championships (Seoul, South Korea) – 7th

2015 U.S. Championships (Greensboro, North Carolina) – 2nd

2014 Rostelecom Cup (Moscow, Russia) – 4th

2014 Hilton HHonors Skate America (Hoffman Estates, Illinois) – 2nd

2014 Skate Canada Autumn Classic International (Barrie, ON) – 2nd

2014 Lombardia Trophy (Milan, Italy) – 1st

Programs

Short Program: “Speak Softly Love” by Andy Williams (Love Theme from The Godfather)
Free Program: Music from The Lion King soundtrack
Exhibition: “Unchained Melody” by the Righteous Brothers

Programs are choreographed by Renée Roca; Free Program choreographed by Renée Roca and Silvia Fontana

2013-2014

2014 Four Continents Championships (Chinese Taipei) – 4th

2014 U.S. National Championships (Boston, Mass.) – 5th

2013 NHK Trophy (Tokyo, Japan) – 5th

2013 Skate Canada (Saint John, NB) – 5th

2013 Ondrej Nepela Trophy (Bratislava, Slovakia) – 4th

Programs

Short Program: “Malagueña” by Ernesto Lecuona
Free Program: Music from the Notre Dame de Paris soundtrack by Riccardo Cocciante

2012-2013

2013 World Junior Championships (Milan, Italy) – 1st

2013 U.S. National Championships (Omaha, Neb.) – 5th

2012 Junior Grand Prix (Lake Placid, NY) – 4th

Programs

Short Program: “Malagueña” by Ernesto Lecuona
Free Program: “La Strada” by Nino Rota

2011-2012

2012 World Junior Championships (Minsk, Belarus) – 4th

2012 U.S. National Championships (San Jose, Calif.) – 1st (Junior)

2011 Junior Grand Prix (Innsbruck, Austria) – 7th

2011 Junior Grand Prix (Riga, Latvia) – 8th

Programs

Short Program: Music from the Chicago soundtrack by various artists
Free Program: Music from the Pearl Harbor soundtrack by Hans Zimmer

2007-2008
2008 U.S. Junior Championships (Intermediate) – 3rd
Training town: Colorado Springs, CO

2005-2006
2006 U.S. Junior Championships (Juvenile) – 10th
Training town: Ellenton, FL

“Like” Haven and Brandon on Facebook