Events

SCHEDULE

T.B.A.

============================

ISU Personal Best Scores

Total: 237.25 (2016 World Championships)

Short Program: 81.94 (2017 Four Continents Championships)

Free Skating: 162.44 (2016 World Championships)

============================

U.S. Championships Personal Best Scores

Total: 255.31 (2018 U.S. Championships)

Short Program: 92.18 (2018 U.S. Championships)

Free Skating: 173.58 (2016 U.S. Championships)

============================

COMPETITIVE HISTORY

2017-2018 Season
2018 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (San Jose, CA) – 5th
2017 – ISU Grand Prix Cup of China (Beijing, China) – 9th
2017 – ISU Grand Prix Rostelecom Cup (Moscow, Russia) – 11th
2017 – Ondrej Nepela Trophy (Bratislava, Slovakia) – 4th

2016-2017 Season
2017 – Four Continents Championships (Gangneung, South Korea) – 9th
2017 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Kansas City, MO) – 4th
2016 – ISU Grand Prix NHK Trophy (Sapporo, Japan) – 11th
2016 – ISU Grand Prix Skate Canada (Mississauga, Ontario) – 11th
2016 – Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany)  – 3rd
2016 – Lombardia Trophy (Bergamo, Italy) – 5th

2015-2016 Season
2016 – World Championships (Boston, MA) – 10th
2016 – Four Continents Championships (Taipei, Taiwan) – 8th
2016 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (St. Paul, MN) – 4th
2015 – ISU Grand Prix NHK Trophy (Nagano, Japan) – 4th
2015 – ISU Grand Prix Cup of China (Beijing, China) – 4th
2015 – Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany) – 7th

2014-2015 Season
2015 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Greensboro, NC) – 9th
2014 – Golden Spin (Zagreb, Croatia) – 4th
2015 – Eastern Sectional – 1st
2014 – Lombardia Trophy (Milan, Italy) – 4th

2013-2014 Season
2014 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Boston, MA) – 11th
2014 – Eastern Sectional – 2nd
2013 – U.S. International Figure Skating Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) – 4th

2012-2013 Season
2013 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Omaha, NE) – 15th
2013 – Eastern Sectional – 4th

2011-2012 Season
2012 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (San Jose, CA) – 12th
2012 – Midwestern Sectional – 2nd
2011 – Ondrej Nepela Memorial (Bratislava SVK) – 5th
2011 – U.S. Collegiate Championships – 1st

2010-2011 Season
2011 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Greensboro, NC) – 12th
2011 – Midwestern Sectional – 2nd
2010 – ISU Grand Prix Skate Canada (Kingston, Ontario) – 10th
2010 – Finlandia Trophy (Vantaa, Finland) – 4th
2010 – U.S. Collegiate Championships – 1st

2009-2010 Season
2010 – ISU World Junior Championships (The Hague NED) – 5th
2010 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Spokane, WA) – 7th
2009 – Junior Grand Prix Final (Tokyo JPN) – 5th
2009 – Junior Grand Prix (Dresden GER) – 4th
2009 – Junior Grand Prix (Budapest HUN) – 2nd

2008-2009 Season
2009 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Cleveland, OH), Junior – 4th
2009 – Midwestern Sectional, Junior – 1st

2007-2008 Season
2008 – Gardena Spring Trophy (Selva Val Gardena ITA), Junior – 1st
2008 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (St. Paul, MN), Junior – 11th
2008 – Midwestern Sectional, Junior – 2nd
2008 – Eastern Great Lakes Regional, Junior – 1st

2006-2007 Season
2007 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Spokane, WA), Junior – 12th
2007 – Midwestern Sectional, Junior – 2nd
2007 – Eastern Great Lakes Regional, Junior – 1st

2005-2006 Season
2006 – Midwestern Sectional, Junior – 6th
2006 – Eastern Great Lakes Regional, Junior – 2nd
2005 – North American Challenge Skate (Pierrefonds, QC), Junior – 7th

2004-2005 Season
2005 – U.S. Figure Skating Championships (Portland, OR), Novice – 8th
2005 – Midwestern Sectional, Novice – 1st
2005 – Eastern Great Lakes Regional, Novice – 1st

2003-2004 Season
2004 – U.S. Junior Championships, Intermediate – 4th
2004 – Eastern Great Lakes Regional, Intermediate – 1st

2002-2003 Season
2003 – U.S. Junior Championships, Juvenile – 10th
2003 – Eastern Great Lakes Regional, Juvenile – 2nd