About Hannah

Hannah-profile2014

PROFILE

Birthdate: October 29, 1996
Birth place: Chicago, Illinois
Hometown: Williamston, Michigan
Nickname: My coach, Kirsten Miller-Zisholz, calls me”Mighty”

Hobbies/interests: Snowboarding, Ballet and Jazz, Math and Science Academy, Capital Area High School Skating Team, and hanging out with friends

Off Ice Goals: Volunteer for various causes, Graduation from college, Become a Doctor

When did you begin skating? When I was 4 years old.

How did you begin skating? Many members of my family are figure skaters and hockey players so I began with Learn to Skate and loved skating since the beginning.

 

FAVORITE THINGS

Spin: Death Drop
Jump: Triple Flip
Female Skaters: Yuna Kim and Kristi Yamaguchi
Male Skaters: Yuzuru Hanyu
Pairs Skaters: Caydee Denney and John Coughlin
Ice Dancers: Tanith Belbin and Ben Agosto
Actress: Sandra Bullock and Cameron Diaz
Actor: Will Ferrel and Ashton Kutcher
Movie: Secretariat
Shows: The Walking Dead
Book: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Magazine: People
Band: Red Hot Chili Peppers
CD: Sia, 1000 Forms of Fear
Color: Pink
Flowers: Asiatic Lilies
Animals: Turtles, Lambs, and Dogs
Food: Spaghetti and Watermelon
Drink: Coffee and Fruit Smoothies
Brand: Nike
Web Site: Twitter and Instagram
Quote: “We are what we repeatedly do. Excellence, therefore, is not an act but a habit.” Aristotle