Events

SCHEDULE

Skate Canada International
October 27-29, 2017
Regina, Saskatchewan

NHK Trophy
November 10-12, 2017
Osaka, Japan

RESULTS

2017-2018 Season
Lombardia Trophy (Bergamo, Italy) 2nd
 
2016-2017 Season
World Team Trophy (Tokyo, Japan) SP &FS (5th)
Team (3rd)
World Championships (Helsinki, Finland) 7th
Four Continents Championships (Gangneung, South Korea) 6th
U.S Championships (Kansas City, Missouri) 3rd
NHK Trophy (Sapporo, Japan) 7th
Skate America (Hoffman Estates, Chicago) 2nd
U.S. International Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) 1st
Lombardia Trophy (Bergamo, Italy) 2nd
 
2015-2016 Season
Team Challenge Cup (Spokane, Washington) 1st (team)
Ice Challenge (Graz, Austria) 2nd
Skate America (Milwaukee, Wisconsin) 3rd
Ondrej Nepela Trophy (Bratislava, Slovakia) 1st
   
2014-2015 Season  
World Team Trophy (Tokyo, Japan) 1st (team)
World Championships (Shanghai, China) 4th
Four Continents Championships (Seoul, South Korea) 6th
U.S Championships (Greensboro, North Carolina) 1st
Rostelecom Cup (Moscow, Russia) 5th
Skate America (Chicago, Illinois) 2nd
Nebelhorn Trophy(Obertsdorf, Germany)  1st
   
2013-2014 Season
(senior international debut)
 
XXII Olympic Winter Games Individual Event (Sochi, Russia) 9th
XXII Olympic Winter Games Team Event, free skate (Sochi, Russia) 3rd (team)
U.S. Championships (Boston, Massachusetts)  2nd
Trophee Eric Bompard (Paris, France) 3rd
Skate America (Detroit, Michigan) 5th
Nebelhorn Trophy (Obertsdorf, Germany) 2nd
   
2012-2013 Season
World Junior Championships (Milan, Italy) 2nd
U.S. Championships (Omaha, Nebraska) 8th
Junior Grand Prix Final (Sochi, Russia) 4th
Junior Grand Prix (Istanbul, Turkey) 1st
Junior Grand Prix (Courchevel, France) 2nd
 
2011-2012 Season
World Junior Championships (Sofia, Bulgaria) 3rd
U.S. Championships (San Jose, California) 9th
Junior Grand Prix Final (Quebec City, Canada) 1st
Junior Grand Prix (Milan, Italy) 2nd
Junior Grand Prix (Brisbane, Australia) 1st
   
2010-2011 Season
World Junior Championships (Gangneung, Korea) 7th
U.S. Championships (senior level debut in Greensboro, NC) 9th
Midwestern Sectionals 1st
Junior Grand Prix (Karuizawa, Japan) 6th
Junior Grand Prix (Courchevel, France) 2nd
   
2009-2010 Season (junior level)
Gardena Spring Trophy (Selva Val Gardena, Italy) 1st
U.S. Championships (Spokane, Washington) 1st
Midwestern Sectionals 1st
Upper Great Lakes Regionals 1st
   
2008-2009 Season (novice level)
U.S. Championships (Cleveland, Ohio) 3rd
Midwestern Sectionals 2nd
Upper Great Lakes Regionals 2nd
   
2007-2008 Season (intermediate level)
U.S. Junior Championships 2nd
Upper Great Lakes Regionals 1st
   
2006-2007 Season (juvenile level)
U.S. Junior Championships 1st
Upper Great Lakes Regionals 1st
   
2005-2006 Season (juvenile level)
U.S. Junior Championships 7th (QR)
Upper Great Lakes Regionals 3rd