COMPETITIVE HISTORY

 

Season/Results Short Program Free Skate
2018-2019 Season (Senior)
Tallinn TrophyWD after SP

Fire Dance by Jennifer Thomas
Choreographer: Massimo Scali

“Illumination” by Secret Garden
2017-2018 Season (Senior)
Winter Olympic Games – 11th
U.S. Championships – 3rd
Skate America – 8th
Skate Canada – 7th
U.S. International Classic – 3rd
On Golden Pond by Dave Grusin
Choreographer: Karen Chen

Previous Short Program:
“El Tango de Roxanne” from Moulin Rouge sung by Jose Feliciano
Choreographer: Mark Pillay [Read more from Karen]

Jalousie ‘Tango Tzigane’ by Jacob Gade
Choreographer: Karen Chen

Previous Free Skates:
Slow Dancing in the Big City soundtrack
Choreographer: Karen Chen
Carmen Suite after Bizet’s Opera by Rodion Shchedrin
Choreographer: Mark Pillay

2016-2017 Season (Senior)
World Team Trophy – 3rd (Team) (8th in SP/9th in FS)
World Championships – 4th
Four Continents Championships – 12th
U.S. Championships – 1st
Golden Spin – 7th
NHK Trophy – 6th
Cup of China – 7th
U.S. International Classic – 3rd
On Golden Pond by David Grusin
Choreographer: Karen Chen
Jalousie ‘Tango Tzigane’ by Jacob Gade
Choreographer: Karen Chen
2015-2016 Season (Senior)
Four Continents Championships – 12th
U.S. Championships – 8th
Cup of China – 5th
Skate America – 5th
Golden Spin – 3rd
U.S. International Classic – 4th
Violin Fantasy on Puccini’s Turandot by Vanessa-Mae
Choreographer: Justin Dillon
Les Misérables by Claude-Michel Schonberg
Choreographer: Cindy Stuart
2014-2015 Season (Senior Nat’l/Junior Int’l)
Junior World Championships – 8th
U.S. Championships – 3rd
Pacific Coast Sectionals – 1st
Junior Grand Prix Croatia – 2nd
Junior Grand Prix Czech Republic – 3rd
Requiem for a Tower (performed by Escala)
Requiem for a Dream (arranged and performed by Jennifer Thomas)
Requiem for a Dream (by Clint Mansell)
Choreographer: Justin Dillon, Cindy Stuart
The Godfather Suite
by Nino Rota, Drew Tretick
Choreographer: Justin Dillon, Cindy Stuart
2013-2014 Season (Junior)
Junior Worlds – 9th
U.S. Championships – WD after short program
Junior Grand Prix Final – WD
Junior Grand Prix Latvia – 3rd
Junior Grand Prix Slovakia – 1st
Esperanza
by Maxime Rodriguez
Choreographer: Cindy Stuart
Miss Saigon
by Claude-Michel Schoenberg
Choreographer: Mark Pillay
2012-2013 Season (Junior Nat’l/Novice In’tl)
Gardena Trophy – 1st
U.S. Championships – 4th
Pacific Coast Sectionals – 2nd
House of Flying Daggers
by Shigeru Umebayashi
Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra
by Joshua Bell
2011-2012 Season (Novice)
U.S. Championships – 1st
Pacific Coast Sectionals – 1st
Central Pacific Regionals – 1st
The Chairman’s Waltz (from Memoirs of a Geisha) by John Williams The Godfather Suite
by Nino Rota, Drew Tretick
Choreographer: Justin Dillon, Cindy Stuart
2010-2011 Season (Intermediate)
U.S. Junior Championships – 1st
Central Pacific Regionals – 1st
On Golden Pond
by Dave Grusin
My Sweet and Tender Beast
by Eugen Doga