SKATING

mirai-3

SCHEDULE

Dancing with the Stars
Mondays on ABC TV: April 30 (premiere); May 7 (week 2); May 14 LIVE 8:00-10:01 pm EDT (week 3)

2018 Stars on Ice Tour
Solo numbers: “Body Language” by Queen (choreo. by Christopher Dean) & “No Good Deed” (from Wicked) by Idina Menzel
22 Cities:
April 14: Providence, Rhode Island
April 15: Portland, Maine
April 19: Allentown, Pennsylvania
April 20: Hershey, Pennsylvania
April 21: Long Island, New York
April 22: Hartford, Connecticut
April 27: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
April 28: Detroit, Michigan
April 29: Chicago, Illinois
May 4: Grand Rapids, Michigan
May 5: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
May 6: St. Paul, Minnesota
May 11: Phoenix, Arizona
May 12: Anaheim, California
May 13: San Jose, California
May 16: Salt Lake City, Utah
May 18: Spokane, Washington
May 19: Seattle, Washington
May 20: Portland, Oregon
More information: Stars on Ice website

THE ICE
July 28-29 in Osaka and August 4-5 in Aichi, Japan
More information: Official website

Sun Valley On Ice
Saturday, August 11 in Sun Valley, Idaho
More information: Official website

 

RESULTS

2017/2018 Season
World Championships (Milan, Italy) – 10th 
Winter Olympic Games (PyeongChang, South Korea) – 10th (individual event)
Winter Olympic Games (PyeongChang, South Korea) – 3rd (team event)
U.S. Championships (San Jose, California) – 2nd
NHK Trophy Grand Prix (Osaka, Japan) – 4th
Rostelecom Cup Grand Prix (Moscow, Russia) – 9th
U.S. International Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) – 2nd

PROGRAMS

2017/2018 Season
SP: Nocturne No. 20 in C Sharp Minor by Frédéric Chopin, performed by violinist Catherine Manoukian
Choreographer: Jeffrey Buttle

LP: Selections from Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schönberg
Choreographer: Jeffrey Buttle

 

COMPETITIVE HISTORY & PROGRAMS (2016-17 season & earlier)

2016/2017 Season
2017 ISU Four Continents Championships – 3rd
2017 U.S. Championships – 4th
2016 NHK Trophy Grand Prix – 5th
2016 Skate Canada Grand Prix – 9th
2016 Autumn Classic – 1st
2016 Lombardia Trophy – 3rd

SP: Nocturne No. 20 in C Sharp Minor by Frédéric Chopin, performed by violinist Catherine Manoukian
Choreographer: Jeffrey Buttle
LP: “The Winner Takes It All” by ABBA, performed by Sarah Dawn Finer (plus a piano interlude)
Choreographer: David Wilson

2015/2016 Season
2016 ISU World Championships – 10th
2016 ISU Four Continents Championships – 2nd
2016 U.S. Championships – 4th
2015 NHK Trophy Grand Prix – 5th
2015 Ice Challenge – 1st
2015 Nebelhorn Trophy – 5th
2015 U.S. Collegiate Championships – 1st

SP: “Demons” by Sam Tsui (cover of Imagine Dragons song)
LP: Music from The Great Gatsby (2013) soundtrack by various artists
Choreographer: Catarina Lindgren

2014/2015 Season
2015 U.S. Championships – 10th
2014 Rostelecom Cup Grand Prix –  4th
2014 Skate America Grand Prix – 6th
2014 U.S. International Figure Skating Classic – 5th

SP: “Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini” by Sergei Rachmaninoff
LP: Selections from Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini
Choreographers: Adam Rippon, Tom Dickson

2013/2014 Season
2014 ISU Four Continents Championships – 10th
2014 U.S. Championships – 3rd
2013 Rostelecom Cup Grand Prix – 3rd
2013 NHK Trophy Grand Prix – 8th
2013 Finlandia Trophy – 4th

SP: “The Man I Love” by George Gershwin
LP: Music from James Bond film soundtracks by various artists

2012/2013 Season
2013 U.S. Championships – 7th
2012 NHK Trophy Grand Prix – 3rd
2012 Cup of China Grand Prix – 4th
2012 Finlandia Trophy – 3rd

SP: “Downhill Special” by Benny Goodman
LP: Symphony No. 3 in C minor, Op. 78 by Camille Saint-Saens

2011/2012 Season
2012 U.S. Championships – 7th
2011 Cup of China Grand Prix – 2nd
2011 Skate Canada Grand Prix – 5th
2011 Nebelhorn Trophy – 1st

SP: Music of Tango Lorca
LP: Music from Spartacus by Aram Khachaturian

2010/2011 Season
2011 ISU Four Continents Championships – 3rd
2011 U.S. Championships – 3rd
2010 Trophee Eric Bompard Grand Prix – 2nd
2010 Cup of China Grand Prix – 4th

SP: The Witches of Eastwick soundtrack
LP: Memoirs of a Geisha soundtrack

2009/2010 Season
2010 ISU World Championships – 7th
2010 Winter Olympic Games (Vancouver CAN) – 4th
2010 U.S. Championships – 2nd
2009 Skate Canada Grand Prix – 4th
2009 Cup of China Grand Prix – 5th

SP: “Fragile Dream” by Joe Hisaishi / Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack
LP: Carmen by Georges Bizet

2008/2009 Season
2009 U.S. Championships – 5th
2008 NHK Trophy Grand Prix – 8th
2008 Skate America Grand Prix – 5th

SP: “Smile” and Charlie Chaplin Medley
LP: “Caprice Fantastique” by Erich Korngold, “A Fairy Tale” and “The Devil’s Beauties” by Francois Dompierre, and “Orphee aux Enfers” by Jacques Offenbach

2007/2008 Season (Senior national level debut)
2008 ISU World Junior Championships – 3rd
2008 U.S. Championships – 1st
2007 Junior Grand Prix Final – 1st
2007 Junior Grand Prix (Croatia) – 1st
2007 Junior Grand Prix (USA) – 1st

SP: “I Got Rhythm” by George Gershwin
LP: Music from Coppélia by Léo Delibes

2006/2007 Season (Junior level)
2007 ISU World Junior Championships – 2nd
2007 U.S. Championships, Junior – 1st
2007 Pacific Coast Sectional, Junior – 1st
2007 Southwest Pacific Regional, Junior – 1st

SP: Swing Kids soundtrack
LP: “American” quartet by Dvorak

2006 Southwest Pacific Regional, Novice – 5th
2005 Southwest Pacific Regional, Intermediate – 1st
2004 Southwest Pacific Regional, Intermediate – 4th
2003 Southwest Pacific Regional, Juvenile – 5th