Results/Schedule

SCHEDULE

Prince Ice World
June 22-23, 2019
Sapporo City Tsukisamu Gymnasium
Sapporo, Japan
More information here

Dreams on Ice
June 28-30, 2019
KOSE Shin Yokohama Skate Center
Yokohama, Japan
More information here 

The Ice 2019
July 27-28, 2019
Osaka, Japan
August 3-4, 2019
Nagoya, Japan
More information here

Sun Valley on Ice
Saturday, August 10, 2019
Sun Valley, Idaho
More information here. 

Skate America
October 18-20, 2019
Las Vegas, Nevada

Internationaux de France
November 1-3, 2019
Grenoble, France

 


EVENT LEVEL PLACEMENT/SCORE
2018-2019 Season
2019 ISU World Team Trophy (Fukuoka, Japan) Senior (Team Event) SP (1), FS (1), Team (1)
2019 ISU World Championships (Saitama, Japan) Senior 1 (323.42)
2019 U.S. Championships (Detroit, Michigan) Senior 1 (342.22)
2018 Grand Prix Final (Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada) Senior 1 (282.42)
2018 Internationaux de France (Grenoble, France) Senior 1 (271.58)
2018 Skate America (Everett, Washington) Senior 1 (280.57)
2017-2018 Season
2018 ISU World Championships (Milan, Italy) Senior 1 (321.40)
XXIII Olympic Winter Games/PyeongChang 2018 – Individual Event (Gangneung, South Korea) Senior 5 (297.35)
FS score: 215.08 (1st in FS)
XXIII Olympic Winter Games/PyeongChang 2018 – Team Event (Gangneung, South Korea) Senior 3 (Team Event)
2017 U.S. Championships (San Jose, California) Senior 1 (315.23)
2017 ISU Grand Prix Final (Nagoya, Japan) Senior 1 (286.51)
2017 Skate America (Lake Placid, New York) Senior 1 (275.88)
2017 Rostelecom Cup (Moscow, Russia) Senior 1 (293.79)
2017 U.S. International Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) Senior 1 (275.04)
2016-2017 Season
2017 ISU World Team Trophy (Tokyo, Japan) Senior (Team Event) SP (2nd) FS (4th) Team (3rd)
2017 ISU World Championships (Helsinki, Finland) Senior 6 (290.72)
2017 ISU Four Continents Championships (Gangneung, Korea) Senior 1 (307.46)
2017 U.S. National Championships (Kansas City, MO) Senior 1 (318.47)
2016 ISU Grand Prix Final (Marseille, France) Senior 2 (282.85)
2016 NHK Trophy (Sapporo, Japan) Senior 2 (268.91)
2016 Trophee de France (Paris, France) Senior 4 (264.80)
2016 Finlandia Trophy (Espoo, Finland) Senior 1 (256.44)
2015-2016 Season
2016 ISU World Championships (Boston, MA) Senior WD
2016 ISU World Junior Championships (Debrecen, Hungary) Junior WD
2016 U.S. National Championships (St. Paul, MN) Senior 3 (266.93)
2015 Junior Grand Prix Final (Barcelona, Spain) Junior 1 (225.04)
2015 Junior Grand Prix (Logroño, Spain) Junior 1 (236.37)
2015 Junior Grand Prix (Colorado Springs, CO) Junior 1 (236.76)
2014-2015 Season
2015 World Junior Championships (Tallinn, Estonia) Junior 4 (213.85)
2015 U.S. National Championships (Greensboro, NC) Senior 8 (230.99)
2015 Pacific Coast Sectional Championships (Spokane, WA) Senior 1 (243.89)
2014 Junior Grand Prix Croatia (Zagreb, Croatia) Junior 2 (208.16)
2013-2014 Season
2014 World Junior Championships (Sofia, Bulgaria) Junior 3 (212.03)
2014 U.S. National Championships (Boston, MA) Junior 1 (223.93)
2013 Junior Grand Prix Final (Fukuoka, Japan) Junior 3 (214.61)
2013 Junior Grand Prix Belarus (Minsk, Belarus) Junior 1 (211.11)
2013 Junior Grand Prix Mexico (Mexico City, Mexico) Junior 1 (218.62)
2013 Glacier Falls Summer Classic (Anaheim, CA) Junior 1 (192.88)
2013 LA Open Championships (Burbank, CA) Junior 1 (190.89)
2012-2013 Season
2013 U.S. National Championships (Omaha, NE) Junior 3 (181.31)
2013 Pacific Coast Sectional Championships (Provo, UT) Junior 2 (193.05)
2012 Junior Grand Prix Croatia (Zagreb, Croatia) Junior WD
2012 Junior Grand Prix Austria (Linz, Austria) Junior 1 (222.00)
2012 Golden West Championships (Ontario, CA) Junior 3 (179.94)
2012 LA Open Championships (Burbank, CA) Junior 2 (185.33)
2011-2012 Season
2012 Gardena Spring Trophy (Val Gardena, Italy) Novice 1 (129.45)
2012 U.S. National Championships (San Jose, CA) Junior 1 (193.90)
2012 Pacific Coast Sectional Championships (Salt Lake City, UT) Junior 1 (177.64)
2011 Skate San Francisco (San Francisco, CA) Junior 1 (176.71)
2011 Glacier Falls Summer Classic (Anaheim, CA) Junior 1 (188.53)
2011 Liberty Summer Competition (Aston, PA) Junior 1 (168.52)
2010-2011 Season
2011 U.S. National Championships (Greensboro, NC) Novice 1 (163.40)
2011 Pacific Coast Sectional Championships (Culver City, CA) Novice 1 (140.88)
2010 Skate San Francisco (San Francisco, CA) Novice 1 (137.47)
2010 Glacier Falls Summer Classic (Anaheim, CA) Novice 1 (124.53)
2010 Broadmoor Open (Colorado Sprgs, CO) Novice 1 (142.17)
2009-2010 Season
2010 U.S. National Championships (Spokane, WA) Novice 1 (137.04)
2010 Pacific Coast Sectional Championships (Jackson Hole, WY) Novice 1 (140.86)
2010 Central Pacific Regional Championships (Salt Lake City, UT) Novice 1 (134.50)
2009 BC/YT SummerSkate (Burnaby, BC, Canada) Novice 2 (102.45)
2009 Broadmoor Open (Colorado Sprgs, CO) Novice 2 (123.90)
2008-2009 Season
2009 Junior Nationals Championships (Lake Placid, NY) Intermediate 2 (98.17)
2009 Central Pacific Regional Championships (San Jose, CA) Intermediate 2 (80.82)
Juvenile Results
2008 Junior Nationals Championships (Salt Lake City, UT) Juvenile 3 (45.27)
2008 Junior Nationals Championships (Salt Lake City, UT) Juvenile (Group B) 1 (53.24)
2008 Central Pacific Regional Championships (Bountiful, UT) Juvenile Boys 1 (34.61)
2007 Great Chicagoland (Chicago, IL) Juvenile Boys FS 1 (39.24)
2007 Broadmoor Open (Colorado Sprg, CO) Juvenile Boys FS 1 (39.17)
2007 Junior Nationals Championships (Cleveland, OH) Juvenile Boys 10 (44.07)
2007 Central Pacific Regional Championships (Oakland, CA) Juvenile Boys FS 1
2006 Golden West Championships (Culver City, CA) Juvenile Boys FS 5 (36.09)
2006 Copper Cup (Bountiful, UT) Juvenile Boys FS 1 (42.84)
2006 Broadmoor Open (Colorado Sprgs, CO) Juvenile Boys FS 1 (36.14)
2006 Jackson Hole Invitational (Jackson Hole, WY) Juvenile Boys FS 1 (36.07)
Preliminary Results
2005 Golden West (Culver City, CA) Prelim, Boys 1
2005 Skate Salt Lake (Salt Lake City, UT) Prelim, Boys 1
2005 Copper Cup (Bountiful, UT) Prelim FS, Boys 1
2005 Broadmoor Open (Colorado Sprgs, CO) Prelim, Comp, Boys 1
2005 Broadmoor Open (Colorado Sprg, CO) Prelim FS, Boys 2
2005 Jackson Hole Invitational (Jackson Hole, WY) Prelim FS, Boys 1
2005 Utah Winter Games (Provo, UT) Prelim FS, Boys 1
Pre-Preliminary/Pre-Juvenile Results
2005 Central Pacific Regional Championships (San Jose, CA) Pre-Prelim FS, Boys 1
2004 Oktoberfest (Cottonwood Hgts, UT) Pre-Prelim FS, Boys 1
2004 Sun Valley Summer (Sun Valley, ID) Pre-Juvenile comp 6
2004 Sun Valley Summer (Sun Valley, ID) Pre-Prelim FS, Boys 2
2004 Copper Cup (Bountiful, UT) Non-Test FS 2
Basic Skills Results
2004 Broadmoor Open (Colorado Sprg, CO) Basic Skills 7, Boys 1
2004 Broadmoor Open (Colorado Sprg, CO) Basic Skills 7, FS, Boys 1
2004 Timpanogos Classic (SLC, UT) Low FS 1
2004 Jackson Hole Invitational (Jackson Hole, WY) Low FS, Boys 1
2004 Utah Winter Games (Ogden, UT) Low FS, Boys 2
2003 Oktoberfest (Cottonwood Hgts, UT) Basic Skills C 1
2003 Sun Valley Summer (Sun Valley, ID) Basic Skills B 4
2003 Copper Cup (Bountiful, UT) Basic Skills B 1
2003 Timpanogos Classic (Kearns, UT) Basic Skills A 1
2003 Utah Winter Games (West Valley, UT) Snowplow Sam 1