The 2018-2019 ISU Grand Prix Series selections were announced on June 28, 2018.  Below are the complete selections. The ISU Grand Prix Series begins this year in Everett, Washington on Oct. 19 with Skate America. The ISU Grand Prix Final will be held December 7-10 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.


Skate America
 – October 19-21, 2018
Everett, Washington

 

Men Ladies Pairs Dance
Nathan Chen (USA) Bradie Tennell (USA) Alexa Scimeca Knierim/Chris Knierim (USA) Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue (USA)
Vincent Zhou (USA) Starr Andrews (USA)  Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc (USA) Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter (USA)
Jorik Hendrickx (BEL) Loena Hendrickx (BEL) Xiangning Li/Zhong Xie (CHN) Katharina Müller/Tim Dieck (GER)
Nam Nguyen (CAN) Laurine Lecavelier (FRA) Xiaoyu Yu/Hao Zhang (CHN) Lilah Fear/Lewis Gibson (GBR)
Michal Brezina (CZE) Marin Honda (JPN) Annika Hocke/Ruben Blommaert (GER) Charlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri (ITA)
Romain Ponsart (FRA) Satoko Miyahara (JPN) Alisa Efimova/Alexander Korovin (RUS) Natalia Kaliszek/Maksym Spodyriev (POL)
Morisi Kvitelashvili (GEO) Kaori Sakamoto (JPN) Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov (RUS) Yura Min/Alexander Gamelin (KOR)
Alexei Bychenko (ISR) Elena Radionova (RUS) Tiffani Zagorski/Jonathan Guerreiro (RUS)
Matteo Rizzo (ITA) Sofia Samodurova (RUS) Alexandra Nazarova/Maxim Nikitin (UKR)
Julian Zhi Jie Yee (MAS) Polina Tsurskaya (RUS)
Sergei Voronov (RUS) Nicole Rajicova (SVK)

*Team USA has an additional TBD spot for Ladies, Men, Pairs and Dance


 

Skate Canada International – Oct. 26-28, 2018
Laval, Quebec, Canada

Men Ladies Pairs Dance
Keegan Messing (CAN) Gabrielle Daleman (CAN) Kirsten Moore-Towers/Michael Marinaro (CAN) Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier (CAN)
Roman Sadovsky (CAN) Larkyn Austman (CAN) Camille Ruest / Andrew Wolfe (CAN) Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker (CAN)
Brendan Kerry(AUS) Alaine Chartrand (CAN) Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud (CAN) Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus (CAN)
Kevin Aymoz (FRA) Wakaba Higuchi (JPN) Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya / Harley Windsor (AUS) Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu (CHN)
Daniel Samohin (ISR) Yura Matsuda (JPN) Cheng Peng / Yang Jin (CHN) Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac (FRA)
Shoma Uno (JPN) Mako Yamashita (JPN) Vanessa James / Morgan Cipres (FRA) Robynne Tweedale / Joseph Buckland (GBR)
Kazuki Tomono (JPN) Elizabet Tursynbaeva (KAZ) Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii (RUS) Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin (RUS)
Junhwan Cha (KOR) Dabin Choi (KOR) Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier (USA) Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov (RUS)
Alexander Samarin (RUS) Evgenia Medvedeva (RUS) Olivia Smart / Adrian Diaz (ESP)
Alexander Majorov (SWE) Daria Panenkova (RUS) Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue (USA)
Jason Brown (USA) Elizaveta Tuktamysheva(RUS)
Mariah Bell (USA)

*Team Canada has an additional TBD spot for Men. 


 

2018 Grand Prix Finland – November 2-4, 2018
Helsinki, Finland (formerly the Cup of China event)

Men Ladies Pairs Dance
Boyang Jin (CHN) Loena Hendrickx (BEL) Wenjing Sui/Cong Han (CHN) Cortney Mansourova/Michal Ceska(CZE)
Jorik Hendrickx (BEL) Nicole Schott (GER) Miriam Ziegler/Severin Kiefer (AUS) Cecilia Torn/Jussiville Partanen (FIN)
Michal Brezina (CZE) Carolina Kostner (ITA)  Julianne Seguin/Charlie Bilodeau (CAN) Charlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri(ITA)
Phillip Harris (GBR) Rika Hongo (JPN) Tae Ok Ryom/Ju Sik Kim (PRK) Betina Popova/Sergey Mozgov (RUS)
Alexei Bychenko (ISR) Kaori Sakamoto (JPN)  Nicole Della Monica/Mattoe Guarise (ITA) Alexandra Stepanova/Ivan Bukin (RUS)
Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Yuna Shiraiwa (JPN)  Daria Pavliuchenko/Denis Khodykin (RUS) Sara Hurtado/Kirill Khaliavin (ESP)
Keiji Tanaka(JPN) Stanislava Konstantinova (RUS)  Natalia Zabiiako/Alexander Enbert (RUS) Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko (USA)
Alexey Erokhov (RUS) Daria Panenkova (RUS) Madison Chock/Evan Bates(USA)
Mikhail Kolyada (RUS) Alina Zagitova (RUS) Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter (USA)
Andrei Lazukin (RUS) Nicole Rajicova(SVK)
Alex Krasnozhon(USA)  Karen Chen (USA)

*Team Finland has TBD spot for Ladies, Men, Pairs and Dance


NHK Trophy – November 9-11, 2018
Hiroshama, Japan

 

Men Ladies Pairs Dance
Shoma Uno (JPN) Satoko Miyahara (JPN) Miu Suzaki/Ryuichi Kihara (JPN) Kana Muramoto/Chris Reed (JPN)
Hiroaki Sato (JPN) Mai Mihara (JPN) Kirsten Moore-Towers/Michael Marinaro (CAN) Misato Komatsubara/Tim Koleto (JPN)
Kevin Reynolds (CAN) Gabrielle Daleman (CAN) Cheng Peng / Yang Jin (CHN) Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus (CAN)
Deniss Vasiljevs (LAT) Xiangning Li (CHN) Wenjing Sui/Cong Han (CHN) Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu (CHN)
June Hyoung Lee (KOR) Dabin Choi (KOR) Annika Hocke/Ruben Blommaert (GER) Gabriella Papadakis/Guillaume Cizeron (FRA)
Dmitri Aliev (RUS) Elena Radionova (RUS)  Natalia Zabiiako/Alexander Enbert (RUS) Anastasia Skoptcova/Kirill Aleshin (RUS)
Sergei Voronov (RUS) Maria Sotskova (RUS)  Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea (USA) Tiffani Zagorski/Jonathan Guerreiro (RUS)
Yaroslav Paniot (UKR) Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS) Alexa Scimeca-Knierim/Chris Knierim (USA) Alexandra Nazarova/Maxim Nikitin (RUS)
Alexander Johnson (USA) Mariah Bell (USA) Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker (USA)
Vincent Zhou (USA)  Courtney Hicks (USA) Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons (USA)
Matteo Rizzo (ITA)  Angela Wang (USA)

*Team Japan has an additional TBD spot for Ladies and  Men


Rostelecom Cup – November 16-18, 2018
Moscow, Russia

 

Men Ladies Pairs Dance
Mikhail Kolyada (RUS) Alina Zagitova (RUS) Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov (RUS) Alexandra Stepanova/Ivan Bukin  (RUS)
Artur Dmitriev  (RUS) Polina Tsurskaya (RUS) Daria Pavliuchenko/Denis Khodykin (RUS) Sofia Evdokimova/Egor Bazin (RUS)
Alexey Erokhov (RUS) Nicole Scott (GER) Alisa Efimova/Alexander Korovin (RUS) Tina Garabedian/Simon Proulx Senecal (ARM)
Keegan Messing (CAN) Wakaba Higuchi  (JPN) Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya / Harley Windsor (AUS) Anna Yanovskaya/Adam Lukacs (HUN)
Morisi Kvitelashvili (GEO) Yura Matsuda (JPN) Miriam Ziegler/Severin Kiefer (AUS) Kana Muramoto/Chris Reed (JPN)
Paul Fentz (GER) Mako Yamashita (JPN) Nicole Della Monica/Mattoe Guarise (ITA) Natalia Kaliszek/Maksym Spodyriev (POL)
Maurizio Zandron (ITA) Elizabet Tursynbaeva (KAZ)  Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc (USA) Sara Hurtado/Kirill Khaliavin (ESP)
Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Eunsoo Lim (KOR) Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay (USA) Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko (USA)
Kazuki Tomono  (JPN) Alexia Paganini (SUI) Madison Chock/Evan Bates(USA)
Denis Ten  (KAZ) Karen Chen (USA)
Alexander Majorov (SWE)  Gracie Gold (USA)
Alex Krasnozhon (USA)

*Team Russia  has an additional TBD spot for Ladies and Dance


 

Internationaux de France – November 23-25, 2018
Grenoble, France

Men Ladies Pairs Dance
Romain Ponsart (FRA) Laurine Lecavelier (FRA) Vanessa James/Morgan Cipres (FRA) Gabriella Papadakis/Guillaume Cizeron (FRA)
Chafik Besseghier (FRA) Mae Berenice Meite (FRA) Lola Esbrat/Andrei Novoselov (FRA) Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac (FRA)
Nicolas Nadeau (CAN) Carolina Kostner (ITA) Julianne Seguin/Charlie Bilodeau (CAN) Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier (CAN)
Boyang Jin (CHN)  Marin Honda (JPN)  Xiaoyu Yu/Hao Zhang (CHN) Allison Reed/Saulius Ambrulevicius (JPN)
Daniel Samohin (ISR) Rika Kihira (JPN) Tae Ok Ryom/Ju Sik Kim (PRK) Betina Popova/Sergey Mozgov (RUS)
Keiji Tanaka (JPN) Mai Mihara (JPN) Aleksandra Boikova/Dmitri Kozlovskii (RUS) Victoria Sinitsina/Nikita Katsalapov (RUS)
Deniss Vasiljevs (LAT) Stanislava Konstantinova (RUS) Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier (USA) Olivia Smart/Adrian Diaz (ESP)
Dmitri Aliev (RUS)  Evgenia Medvedeva (RUS) Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea (USA) Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker (USA)
Alexander Samarin (RUS) Maria Sotskova (RUS) Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons (USA)
Jason Brown (USA)  Matilda Algotsson (SWE)
Nathan Chen (USA) Bradie Tennell (USA)

*Team France  has an additional TBD spot for men, ladies, dance

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

nineteen + three =