Photos by Robin Ritoss

Click on a photo to view gallery

Men’s Free Skate

GOLD: Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) – 299.42 (TS)
SILVER: Jason Brown (USA) – 274.82 (TS)
BRONZE: Yuma Kagiyama (JPN) – 270.61 (TS)
4. Boyang Jin (CHN) -267.67 (TS)
5.  Junhwan Cha (KOR) – 265.43 (TS)
6. Nam Nguyen (CAN) – 251.60 (TS)
7. Kazuki Tomono (JPN) – 251.05 (TS)
8. Keegan Messing (CAN) – 243.93 (TS)
9. Tomoki Hiwatashi (USA) – 240.78 (TS)
10. Han Yan (CHN) -239.41 (TS)
11. Camden Pulkinen (USA) – 226.82 (TS)

Full results here: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/fc2020/CAT001RS.htm

Pairs Free Skate

GOLD: Weijing Sui/Cong Han (CHN) – 144.34 (FS)/217.51 (TS)
SILVER: Cheng Peng/Yan Jin (CHN) – 137.33 (FS)/213,29 (TS)
BRONZE: Kirsten Moore-Towers/Michael Marinaro (CAN) – 125.44 (FS)/201.80 (TS)
4. Jessica Calalang/Brian Johnson (USA) – 128.39 (FS)/196.15 (TS)
5. Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea (USA) -123.55 (FS)/186.20 (TS)
6. Evelyn Walsh/Trennt Michaud (CAN) – 114.61 (FS)/177.58 (TS)
7. Liubov Ilyushechkina/Charlie Bilodeau (CAN) – 113.45(FS)/171.32 (TS)
8. Riku Miura/Ryuichi Kihara (JPN) -110.05 (FS)/167.50 (TS)
9. Isabella Gamez/David-Alexandre Paradis (PHI) – 80.09 (FS)/124.3 (TS)
WD. Alexa Scimeca Knierim/Chris Knierim (USA) -63.14 (short program score)

Full results here: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/fc2020/SEG005.htm

Ladies Free Skate 

GOLD: Rika Kihira (JPN) – 151.16 (FS)/232.34 (TS)
SILVER: Young You (KOR) -149.68(FS)/223.23 (TS)
BRONZE: Bradie Tennell (USA) -147.04(FS)/222.97 (TS)
4. Wakaba Higuchi (JPN) -134.51(FS)/207.46 (TS)
5. Kaori Sakamoto (JPN) – 129.72 (FS)/202.79(TS)
6. Yelim Kim (KOR) – 134.66 (FS)/202.76 (TS)
7. Karen Chen (USA) -133.78 (FS)/201.06 (TS)
8. Eunsoo Lim (KOR) – 132.19 (FS)/200.59 (TS)
9. Amber Glenn (USA) – 125.44(FS)/190.83 (TS)
10. Alicia Pineault (CAN) -116.46 (FS)/173.55 (TS)

Full results here: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/fc2020/CAT002RS.htm

Men’s Short Program

  1. Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) – 111.82
  2. Boyang Jin (CHN) – 95.83
  3. Jason Brown (USA) – 94.71
  4. Keegan Messing (CAN) -94.03
  5. Yuma Kagiyama (JPN) -91.61
  6. Junhwan Cha (KOR) – 90.37
  7. Kazuki Tomono (JPN) – 88.22
  8. Tomoki Hiwatashi (USA) – 88.09
  9. Nam Nguyen (CAN) – 85.24
  10. Camden Pulkinen (USA) -84.66

Full results here: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/fc2020/CAT001RS.htm

Free Dance Results

GOLD: Madison Chock/Evan Bates (USA) – 127.42 (FD)/ 213.18 (TS)
SILVER: Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier (CAN) -126.26 (FD)/210.18 (TS)
BRONZE: Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue (USA) – 127.77 (FD)/208.72 (TS)
4. Shiyue Wang/Xinyu Liu (CHN) – 119.30 (FD)/196.75 (TS)
5. Marjorie Lajoie/Zachary Lagha (CAN) – 115.68 (FD)/192.11 (TS)
6. Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker (USA) -116.58 (FD)/188.49 (TS)
7. Carolane Soucisse/Shane Firus (CAN) – 101.09 (FD)/174.41 (TS)
8. Yura Min/Daniel Eaton (KOR) – 98.88 (FD)/163.26 (TS)

Full results here: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/fc2020/CAT004RS.htm

 

Ladies Short Program

  1. Rika Kihira (JPN) – 81.18
  2. Bradie Tennell (USA) – 75.93
  3. Young You (KOR) – 73.55
  4. Kaori Sakamoto (JPN) – 73.07
  5. Wakaba Higuchi (JPN) – 72.95
  6. Eunsoo Lim (KOR) – 68.40
  7. Yelim Kim (KOR) – 68.10
  8. Karen Chen (USA) – 67.28
  9. Amber Glenn (USA) – 65.39

Full results here: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/fc2020/SEG003.htm

 

Pairs Short Program

  1. Kirsten Moore-Towers/Michael Marinaro (CAN) – 76.36
  2. Cheng Peng/Yang Jin (CHN) – 75.96
  3. Weijing Sui/Cong Han (CHN) – 73.17
  4. Jessica Calalang/Brian Johnson (USA) – 67.76
  5. Alexa Scimeca Knierim/Chris Knierim (USA) – 63.14
  6. Evelyn Walsh/Trennt Michaud (CAN) – 62.97
  7. Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea (USA) -62.65
  8. Liubov Ilyushechkina/Charlie Bilodeau (CAN) – 57.87

Full results here: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/fc2020/SEG005.htm

 

Rhythm Dance

  1. Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue (USA) – 85.95
  2. Madison Chock/Evan Bates (USA) -85.76
  3. Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier (CAN) – 83.92
  4. Shiyue Wang/Xinyu Liu (CHN) – 77.45
  5. Marjorie Lajoie/Zachary Lagha (CAN) – 76.43
  6. Carolane Soucisse/Shane Firus (CAN) – 73.32
  7. Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker (USA) – 71.93
  8. Yura Min/Daniel Eaton (KOR) – 64.38

Full results here: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/fc2020/SEG007.htm 

(More photos at Ice-Dance.com)