SCHEDULE

TBD

PROGRAMS

2019-2020 Season
SP Music: “Man! I Feel Like A Woman” by Shania Twain
Choreographer: Catarina Lindgren

FS Music:  “I Ran (So Far Away)” by Hidden Citizens
“lovely” by Billie Eilish featuring Khalid
Choreographer: Adam Blake

2018-2019 Season
SP Music: “Paint it Black” by Hidden Citizens
Choreography: Drew Meekins
FS Music: Theme Song to “Supergirl”
Composed by Blake Neely, Performed by Idina Menzel
Choreographer: Tom Dickson

2017-2018 Season
SP Music:  “Paint It Black” by Hidden Citizens
Choreography: Drew Meekins
Previous SP Music(skated at U.S. International Classic): “The Gaucho’s Pain” by Tango Jointz
Choreographer: Rohene Ward
FS Music: “Gladiator Rhapsody” by Lang Lang (from Gladiator) and “Pegasus” by Two Steps from Hell
Choreographer: Tom Dickson

2016-2017 Season
SP Music: “Egyptian Melody” by the Boston Pops Orchestra
FS Music: Music from Evita by Andrew Lloyd Webber

RESULTS

2018-2019 Season
2019 Midwestern Sectional – 6th
2019 Southwestern Regional – 1st

2017-2018 Season
2018 Midwestern Sectional – 6th
2017 – U.S. International Classic – 9th

2016-2017 Season (Senior Debut)
2017 – U.S. Championships – 11th
2017 – Pacific Coast Sectional – 4th
2016 – U.S. International Classic – 5th

2015-2016 Season (Junior)
2016 – U.S. Championships, Junior – 10th
2016 – Midwestern Sectional, Junior – 3rd
2015 – Junior Grand Prix (Croatia) – 10th
2015 – Junior Grand Prix (USA) – 5th

2014-2015 Season (Junior)
2015 – U.S. Championships, Junior – 8th
2015 – Midwestern Sectional, Junior – 4th

2013-2014 Season (Novice)
2014 – U.S. Championships, Novice – 2nd
2014 – Midwestern Sectional, Novice – 3rd
2014 – Upper Great Lakes Regional, Novice – 1st

2012-2013 Season (Intermediate)
2013 – U.S. Championships, Intermediate – 5th
2013 – Midwestern Sectional, Intermediate – 3rd
2013 – Upper Great Lakes Regional, Intermediate – 1st

2011-2012 Season (Juvenile)
2012 – Upper Great Lakes Regional, Juvenile – 6th

2010-2011 Season (Juvenile)
2011 – Upper Great Lakes Regional, Juvenile – 8th