The 2017-2018 ISU Grand Prix Series got underway Oct. 20-21 at Rostelecom Cup in Moscow, Russia. Here are the skaters competing at the event and their short program results.

 

Pairs

 

(*= Making senior Grand Prix debut )

 

Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov (RUS)

1st after short program — 76.88

 

Season so far: 1st at 2017 Nebelhorn Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov
Free Skate: Candyman by Christina Aguilera
ISU Personal Best SP: 80.82 (2017 ISU European Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 146.76 (2017 ISU European Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 227.58 (2017 ISU European Championships)

 

Ksenia Stolbova/Fedor Klimov (RUS)

2nd after short program 71.39

Season so far: 3rd at 2017 Finlandia Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Tango de Besame performed by Benise
Free Skate: Carmen Suite
ISU Personal Best SP: 76.15 (2014 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 154.60 (2015-16 ISU Grand Prix Final)
ISU Personal Best Total: 229.44 (2015-16 ISU Grand Prix Final)

 

Valentina Marchei/Ondrej Hotarek (ITA)

3rd after short program — 68.48

 

Season so far: 3rd at Lombardia Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Seven Nation Army by Jack White, performed by Postmodern Jukebox feat. Haley Reinhart
Free Skate: Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Adele, Mission Impossible – Rogue Nation (soundtrack) by Joe Kraemer
ISU Personal Best SP: 71.04 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 132.88 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 203.92 (2017 ISU World Championships)

 

Kristina Astakhova/Alexei Rogonov (RUS)

4th after short program — 67.14

Season so far: 2nd at 2017 Ondrej Nepala Trophy, 5th at 2017 Finlandia Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Adagio For Strings by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Requiem in D Minor by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, O Fortuna (from “Carmina Burana”) by Carl Orff
Free Skate: “La La Land” (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz
ISU Personal Best SP: 67.18 (2017 Ondrej Nepela)
ISU Personal Best FS: 127.66 (2014 Golden Spin of Zagreb)
ISU Personal Best Total: 191.12 (2017 Ondrej Nepela)

 

Julianne Seguin/Charlie Bilodeau (CAN)

5th after short program — 67.09

 

Season so far: 3rd at 2017 Autumn Classic
Programs: Short Program: Everybody Wants to Rule the World by Larde
Free Skate: Where’s My Love by Syml
ISU Personal Best SP: 71.40 (2016 Autumn Classic)
ISU Personal Best FS: 136.90 (2016 Autumn Classic)
ISU Personal Best Total: 208.30 (2016 Autumn Classic)

 

Miriam Ziegler/Severin Kiefer (AUT)

6th place after short program — 59.35

Season so far: 4th at 2017 Nebelhorn Trophy; 6th at Lombardia Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Sunshine on Leith
Free Skate: Coldplay Medley
ISU Personal Best SP:  65.09 (2017 Nebelhorn Trophy)
ISU Personal Best FS: 115.51 (2017 Nebelhorn Trophy)
ISU Personal Best Total: 180.60 (2017 Nebelhorn Trophy)

 

Marissa Castelli/Mervin Tran (USA)

7th after short program — 54.37

 

Season so far: 4th at 2017 Autumn Classic
Programs: Short Program: Fallin’ by Alicia Keys
Free Skate:Women by Shawn Phillips
ISU Personal Best SP: 67.50 (2016 Autumn Classic)
ISU Personal Best FS: 117.74 (2017 Autumn Classic)
ISU Personal Best Total: 176.38 (2017 Autumn Classic)
Official website: www.figureskatersonline.com/castelli-tran

 

*Sumire Suto/Francis Boudreau-Audet (JPN)

8th place after short program — 48.93

Season so far: 8th at U.S. International Classic and 11th at Nebelhorn Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Sakura (Spring Blossom) by Naotaro Moriyama, performed by Andre Rieu
Free Skate: Beatles Medley
ISU Personal Best SP: 61.70 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 109.20 (2016 ISU Grand Prix-NHK Trophy)
ISU Personal Best Total: 164.96 (2017 ISU Four Continents Championships)

 

Schedule:

Saturday, October 21: 10:35 a.m. (EST)/7:35 a.m. (PST) — Pairs’ Free Skate

Live Streaming:

Icenetwork (for subscribers only)
Olympic Channel (Check your local listings)

2016 Winner: Aliona Savachenko and Bruno Massot

 

Dance

 

(*= Making senior Grand Prix debut )

 

Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani (USA)

1st after short dance — 77.30

Season so far: Have not competed yet; Rostelecom Cup is their first event of the season
Programs: Short Dance: Mambo: Mambo No. 5 by Perez Prado, Cha Cha: Cherry Pink And Apple Blossom White by Perez Prado, Samba: Mambo Jumbo/Mambo No. 8 by Perez Prado
Free Dance: Paradise by Coldplay
ISU Personal Best SD: 77.97 (2016-17 ISU Grand Prix Final)
ISU Personal Best FD: 115.26 (2017 ISU Four Continents Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 191.85 (2017 ISU Four Continents Championships)

 

Ekaterina Bobrova/Dmitri Soloviev (RUS)

2nd place after short dance – 76.33

Season so far: 1st at 2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy
Programs: Short Dance: Rhumba: Latin Lover by Joao Bosco, Samba: Dance by DJ Maksy
Samba: Quand je vois tes yeux by Dany Brilliant
Free Dance: Oblivion performed by Two Cellos, Beethoven’s Five Secrets by The Piano Guys
ISU Personal Best SD: 76.18 (2017 ISU European Championships)
ISU Personal Best FD: 111.76 (2016 ISU Grand Prix-Rostelecom Cup)
ISU Personal Best Total: 186.68 (2016 ISU Grand Prix-Rostelecom Cup)

 

Alexandra Stepanova/Ivan Bukin (RUS)

3rd after short dance — 71.32

Season so far: 2nd at 2017 Finlandia Trophy
Programs: Short Dance: Rumba: Espérame en el Cielo by Mayte Martin, Samba: L’Ombelico Del Mondo by Jovanotti, Rumba: Chandelier (Dj Maksy Rumba Remix) by Sia, Samba: Samba Do Brasil by Bellini
Free Dance: Love Story Theme, Love’s Dream by Rick Wakeman, Liebestraum No. 3 in A-Flat Minor, S. 541 by Franz Lizst, performed by Martin Jones
ISU Personal Best SD: 72.09 (2016 ISU Grand Prix – Cup of China)
ISU Personal Best FD: 105.63 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 177.41 (2016 ISU Grand Prix – Cup of China)

 

Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier (CAN)

4th after short dance — 69.67

Season so far: 3rd at 2017 Autumn Classic
Programs: Short Dance: Bossa Cubana, Gopher Mambo
Free Dance: Stolen Hearts, Perry Mason Theme by Fred Steiner, Smokey Sax Perry. Mason Theme by Fred Steiner
ISU Personal Best SD: 72.83 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best FD: 110.45 (2016 ISU Grand Prix-Skate Canada)
ISU Personal Best Total: 182.57 (2016 ISU Grand Prix-Skate Canada)

 

Charlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri (ITA)

5th after short dance — 68.99

Season so far: 1st at Lombardia Trophy
Programs: Short Dance: Bajo La Tormenta performed by Sergio George’s Salsa Giants, Con Los Anos Que Me Quedan by Gloria Estefan, Samba de Rio Pardo by Miguel Preto
Free Dance: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse
ISU Personal Best SD: 72.46 (2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb)
ISU Personal Best FD: 107.84 (2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb)
ISU Personal Best Total: 180.30 (2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb)

 

*Betina Popova/Sergey Mozgov (RUS)

6th after short dance — 64.14

Season so far: 3rd at 2017 Ondrej Nepela, 5th at 2017 Finlandia Trophy
Programs: Short Dance: Cha Cha, Rhumba: Formidable by Stromae, Samba: Batacuda Mixes performed by D.J. Dero
Free Dance: Carmen Suite by Georges Bizet
ISU Personal Best SD: 60.98 (2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy)
ISU Personal Best FD: 100.94 (2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy)
ISU Personal Best Total: 161.92 (2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy)

 

*Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons (USA)

7th after short dance — 59.41

Season so far: 2nd at Ondrej Nepala and Lake Placid Ice Dance
Programs: Short Dance: Rhumba: Mambo Molly by Mambo Molly, Slow Rhumba: Everybody’s Got To Learn Sometime by Zuchero, Mambo: Congo Crazed by Mambo Molly
Free Dance: Ghost Dances: La Partida by Victor Jara, Sikuriadas by Inti Illimani, Quiaquenpita by Inti Illimani
ISU Personal Best SD: 67.88 (2016 ISU World Junior Championships)
ISU Personal Best FD: 97.54 (2017 ISU World Junior Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 164.83 (2017 ISU World Junior Championships)

 

Marie-Jade Lauriault/Romain Le Gac (FRA)

8th after short dance — 55.64

Season so far: 3rd at 2017 Cup of Nice, 6th at 2017 Autumn Classic
Programs: Short Dance: Salsation by David Shire, No Hay Problema by Pink Martini, Salsation by David Shire
Free Dance: You Take My Breath Away by Queen, Another One Bites the Dust by Queen
ISU Personal Best SD: 61.83 (2015 ISU Junior Grand Prix Logrono)
ISU Personal Best FD: 92.92 (2017 ISU World Team Trophy)
ISU Personal Best Total: 154.36 (2017 ISU World Team Trophy)

 

*Nicole Kuzmichova/Alexandr Sinicyn (CZE)

9th after short dance — 54.39

Season so far: 6th at Lake Placid Ice Dance, 9th at 2017 Autumn Classic, 14th at 2017 Finlandia Trophy
Programs: Short Dance: Samba: Magalenha by Antonio Carlos, Bossa Nova: Fly Love by Jamie Fox, Samba: Mas Que Nada by Jorge Ben
Free Dance: Music from Cabaret by John Kander
ISU Personal Best SD: 55.59 (2016 ISU Junior Grand Prix-Czech Skate)
ISU Personal Best FD: 87.10 (2016 ISU Junior Grand Prix-Czech Skate)
ISU Personal Best Total: 142.69 ISU Junior Grand Prix-Czech Skate)

 

Alisa Agafonova/Alper Ucar (TUR)

10th after short dance — 53.11

Season so far: Have not competed yet; Rostelecom Cup is their first event of the season
Programs: Short Dance: Samba: Cuba by DJ Rebel ft. Gibson Brothers, Rhumba: How Deep Is Your Love by Sophia Guem (DJ Maksy Remix), Samba: Cuba by Robert Abigali, DJ Rebel ft. Gibson Brothers
Free Dance: Marco Polo by Loreena McKennit, Cleopatra by Maxime Rodriguez, Iron by Woodkid
ISU Personal Best SD: 67.51 (2016 Tallinn Trophy)
ISU Personal Best FD: 95.54 (2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb)
ISU Personal Best Total: 163.00 (2016 Tallinn Trophy)

Schedule:
Saturday, October 21: 8:45 a.m. (EST)/5:45 a.m. (PST)– Free Dance

 

Live Streaming:

Icenetwork (for subscribers only)
Olympic Channel (Check your local listings)

2016 Winner: Ekaterina Bobrova/Dmitri Soloviev

Ladies

(*= Making senior Grand Prix debut )

Evgenia Medvedeva (RUS)

1st after short program — 80.75

Season so far: 2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Nocturne by Frederic Chopin
Free Skate: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli (Debuted this program at Japan Open)
ISU Personal Best SP: 80.85 (2017 ISU World Team Trophy)
ISU Personal Best FS: 160.46 (2017 ISU World Team Trophy)
ISU Personal Best Total: 241.31 (2017 ISU World Team Trophy)

 

Carolina Kostner (ITA)

2nd after short program — 74.62

First Grand Prix season since 2013-2014 season
Season so far: 2nd at Finlandia Trophy, 3rd at Lombardia Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Ne me quitte pas by Jacques Brel, performed by Celine Dion
Free Skate: L’apres-midi d’un faun by Claude Debussy
ISU Personal Best SP: 77.24 (2014 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 142.61 (2014 Winter Olympic Games)
ISU Personal Best Total: 216.73 (2014 Winter Olympic Games)

 

Wakaba Higuchi (JPN)

3rd after short program — 69.60

Season so far: 2nd at 2017 Lombardia Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Gypsy Dance by Leon Minkus
Free Skate: Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Adele
ISU Personal Best SP: 74.26 (2017 Lombardia Trophy)
ISU Personal Best FS: 145.30 (2017 ISU World Team Trophy)
ISU Personal Best Total: 217. 63 (2017 Lombardia Trophy)

 

*Kaori Sakamoto (JPN)

4th after short program — 68.88

Season so far: 4th at U.S. International Classic
Programs: Short Program: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven
Free Skate: Amelie (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen
ISU Personal Best SP: 67.78 (2017 ISU World Junior Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 127.76 (2017 ISU World Junior Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 195.54 (2017 ISU World Junior Championships)

 

Elena Radionova (RUS)

5th after short program — 68.75

Season so far: 3rd at 2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Porgy and Bess by George Gershwin
Free Skate: Historia de un amor 2
ISU Personal Best SP: 72.21 (2017 ISU World Team Trophy)
ISU Personal Best FS: 139.59 (2015 ISU Grand Prix-Rostelecom Cup)
ISU Personal Best Total: 211.32 (2015 ISU Grand Prix-Rostelecom Cup)

 

Elizabet Tursynbaeva (KAZ)

6th after short — 63.92

Season so far: 3rd at 2017 Autumn Classic
Programs: Short Program: Carmen performed by David Garrett
Free Skate: The Prayer performed by Celine Dion, Andrea Boccelli
ISU Personal Best SP: 66.87 (2017 ISU Four Continents Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 126.51 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 191.99 (2017 ISU World Championships)

 

Mariah Bell (USA)

7th after short program — 63.85

Season so far: 5th at U.S. International Classic
Programs: Short Program: Chicago medley
Free Skate: West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein
ISU Personal Best SP: 61.21 (2017 ISU Four Continents Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 130.67 (2016 ISU Grand Prix-Skate America)
ISU Personal Best Total: 191.59 (2016 ISU Grand Prix-Skate America)

 

*Valeriia Mikhailova (RUS)

8th after short program — 63.38

Season so far: Making her season debut at Rostelecom Cup
Programs: Short Program: Run Run Run by Jill Scott
Free Skate: ABBA Medley
ISU Personal Best SP: 53.44 (2015 ISU Junior Grand Prix Bratislava)
ISU Personal Best FS: 101.59 (2015 ISU Junior Grand Prix Colorado Springs)
ISU Personal Best Total: 152.22 (2015 ISU Junior Grand Prix Colorado Springs)

 

Mirai Nagasu (USA)

9th after short program — 56.15

Season so far: 2nd at U.S. International Classic
Programs: Short Program: Nocturne No. 20 in C Sharp Minor by Frederic Chopin
Free Skate: Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schönberg
ISU Personal Best SP: 73.40 (2016 Autumn Classic)
ISU Personal Best FS: 132.04 (2017 ISU Four Continents Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 194.95 (2017 ISU Four Continents Championships)
Official website: www.figureskatersonline.com/mirainagasu

 

*Nicole Schott (GER)

10th after short program — 55.55

Season so far: 4th at Cup of Nice
Programs: Short Program: Nella Fantasia performed by Jackie Evancho
Free Skate: Schindler’s List (soundtrack) by John Williams, performed by Itzhak Perlman
ISU Personal Best SP: 60.47 (2016 Warsaw Cup)
ISU Personal Best FS: 106.58 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 165.92 (2016 Warsaw Cup)

 

Mae Berenice Meite (FRA)

11th after short program — 54.24

Season so far: 8th at 2017 Autumn Classic
Programs: Short Program: Halo by Beyonce, cover version by Jasmin Thompson, Who Run the World by Beyonce.
Free Skate: Les Nocturnes de Chopin, Happy by C2C
ISU Personal Best SP: 61.62 (2014 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 119.87 (2016 ISU Trophee de France)
ISU Personal Best Total: 174.53 (2014 Winter Olympic Games)

 

Anastasia Galustyan (ARM)

12th after short program — 48.10

Season so far: 8th at 2017 Nebelhorn Trophy, 19th at 2017 Lombardia Trophy
Programs: Short Program: I Dreamed a Dream (from “Les Miserables”) performed by Susan Boyle
Free Skate: Nos souvenirs (Memories) from “Cats” by Andrew Lloyd Webber performed by Mireille Mathieu
ISU Personal Best SP: 58.51 (2015 Warsaw Cup)
ISU Personal Best FS: 104.17 (2015 Warsaw Cup)
ISU Personal Best Total: 162.68 (2015 Warsaw Cup)

Schedule:

Saturday, October 21: 12:20 p.m. (EST)/9:20 a.m. (PST)– Ladies’ Free Skate

 

Live Streaming:

Icenetwork (for subscribers only)
Olympic Channel (Check your local listings)

2016 Winner: Anna Pogorilaya (RUS)

 

Men

(*= Making senior Grand Prix debut )

Nathan Chen (USA)

1st after short program — 100.54

Season so far: 1st at 2017 U.S. International Classic (landed quad loop at event)
Programs: Short Program: Nemesis by Benjamin Clementine (choreography by Shae-Lynn Bourne)
Free Skate: Mao’s Last Dancer by Christopher Gordon (choreography by Lori Nichol)
ISU Personal Best SP: 103.12 (2017 ISU Four Continents Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 204.34 (2017 ISU Four Continents Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 307.46 (2017 ISU Four Continent Championships)
Official website: www.figureskatersonline.com/nathanchen

 

Yuzuru Hanyu (Japan)

2nd after short program — 94.85

Season so far: 2nd at 2017 Autumn Classic
Programs: Short Program: Chopin Ballade No. 1 by Frederic Chopin (choreography by Jeffrey Buttle)
Free Skate: Seimei from Onmyoji by Shigeru Umebayashi (choreography by Shae-Lynn Bourne)
ISU Personal Best SP: 112.72 (2017 Autumn Classic)
ISU Personal Best FS:  223.20 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 330.43 (2015-16 ISU Grand Prix Final)

 

*Dmitri Aliev (RUS)

3rd after short program — 88.77

Season so far: Aliev was going to compete at the 2017 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy but withdrew due to ankle inflammation.
Programs: Short Program: Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian
Free Skate: To Build A Home by Cinematic Orchestra (Choreographers: Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Alexander Rachinski)
ISU Personal Best SP: 83.48 (2017 ISU World Junior Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 163.83 (2017 ISU World Junior Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 247.31 (2017 ISU World Junior Championships)

 

Mikhail Kolyada (RUS)

4th after short program — 85.79

Season so far: 1st at 2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy; 4th at 2017 Finlandia Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Piano Concerto No. 23 in A Major by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; Tango (choreography by Olga Kliushnichenko)
Free Skate: Elvis Presley Medley (choreography by Olga Kliushnichenko)
ISU Personal Best SP:  95.37 (2017 ISU World Team Trophy)
ISU Personal Best FS: 184.04 (2017 ISU World Team Trophy)
ISU Personal Best Total: 279.41 (2017 ISU World Team Trophy)

 

Misha Ge (UZB)

5th after short program — 85.02

Season so far: 4th at 2017 Autumn Classic
Programs: Short Program: Ave Maria by Vladimir Vavilov
Free Skate: Meditation by Jules Massenet (Choreographer: Misha Ge)
ISU Personal Best SP: 82.25 (2015 Four Continents Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 158.36 (2014 ISU Grand Prix-Rostelecom Cup)
ISU Personal Best Total: 238.05 (2014 ISU Grand Prix-Rostelecom Cup)

 

Deniss Vasijevs (LAT)

6th after short program — 82.44

Season so far: 4th at Lombardia Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Recondita Armonia by Giacomo Puccini
Free Skate: Put the Blame On Mame by Doctor 3; Anyone to Love and Sway by Michael Buble
ISU Personal Best SP: 81.73 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 157.27 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 239.00 (2017 IS World Championships)

 

Nam Nguyen (CAN)

7th after short program — 80.74

Season so far: 5th at 2017 Autumn Classic
Programs: Short Program: Somewhere Over The Rainbow by Joseph William Morgan
Free Skate: An American in Paris by George Gershwin (Choreographer: David Wilson)
ISU Personal Best SP: 88.40 (2017 Autumn Classic)
ISU Personal Best FS: 164.86 (2015 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 245.21 (2017 Autumn Classic)

 

Moris Kvitelashvili (GEO)

8th after short program — 80.67

Season so far: N/A
Programs: Short Program:
Free Skate:
ISU Personal Best SP: 76.85 (2017  ISU European Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 162.90 (2017 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 239.24 (2017 ISU World Championships)

 

*Andrei Lazukin (RUS)

9th after short program — 78.54

Season so far: 8th at 2017 Lombardia Trophy and 2017 Finlandia Trophy
Programs: Short Program: Malaguena (from “Once Upon a Time in Mexico” soundtrack)
Free Skate: Masquerade by Aram Khatchaturian
ISU Personal Best SP: 68.73 (ISU Junior Grand Prix-Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2014)
ISU Personal Best FS: 142.16 (2017 Finlandia Trophy)
ISU Personal Best Total: 210.66 (2017 Finlandia Trophy)

 

Denis Ten (KAZ)

10th after short program — 69.00

Season so far: 5th at Cup of Nice
Programs: Short Program: Tu sei by Vittorio Grigolo
Free Skate: SOS d’un terrien en détresse by Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger performed by Dimash Kudaibergen
ISU Personal Best SP: 97.61 (2015 ISU Four Continents Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 191.85 (2015 ISU Four Continents Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 289.46 (2015 ISU Four Continents Championships)

 

Grant Hochstein (USA)

11th after short program — 67.56

Season so far: 4th at Ondrej Nepala Trophy
Programs: Short Program: “Your Song” (Moulin Rouge Soundtrack)
Free Skate: Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber
ISU Personal Best SP: 81.94 (2017 ISU Four Continents Championships)
ISU Personal Best FS: 162.44 (2016 ISU World Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 237.25 (2016 ISU World Championships)
Official website: www.figureskatersonline.com/granthochstein/site

 

Daniel Samohin (ISR)

12th after short program –62.02

Season so far: 10th at 2017 U.S. International Classic
Programs: Short Program: It’s a Man’s World performed by Seal
Free Skate: Two Angels by N. Erdenko
ISU Personal Best SP: 83.47 (2016 ISU Grand Prix-Cup of China)
ISU Personal Best FS: 165.63 (2017 ISU World Junior Championships)
ISU Personal Best Total: 236.65 (2016 ISU World Junior Championships)

 

Schedule:

Saturday, October 21: 6:30 a.m. (EST)/3:30 a.m. (PST)– Men’s Free Skate

 

Live Streaming:

Icenetwork (for subscribers only)
Olympic Channel (Check your local listings)

2016 Winner: Javier Fernandez (ESP)